PRIVACY POLICY

Snappy Hand observes the following ‘Privacy Policy’ in regard the collection, processing, and/ or use of personal information gathered from the users of the Snappy Hand website, or the “Site”.

PROCESSING AND COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When a user visits the Site, the user gives consent to the collection and processing of certain information about, among others, the user’s device and/ or utilized web browser, IP address, time zone and some of the cookies installed on the user’s device. As explained in certain websites such as http://www.allaboutcookies.org., when a user visits a site some information are automatically collected by the user’s device including the user’s visited web pages or products, other websites visited by the user or search items that referred the user to the Site, and other information pertaining to the user and his/ her interaction with the Site.

As used here, “Personal Information” refers to both information about the user that is provided by the user’s device or those that the user consciously or deliberately provides in connection with the user’s use of the Site, such as, but not limited to, the user’s name, billing address, shipping address, payment information including credit card details, email address and phone numbers.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Information gathered from users of the Site are generally used only for legitimate purposes, i.e., research, and not intended to prejudice the users or for any unlawfully use. Information particularly gathered from the users in connection with their intent to avail or for actually availing of the services of the offered by the Site are used to complete the transaction with the user, meaning to determine the objective of the user, payment and processing of payment for the service until the delivery of the service.

While the Snappy Hand aims to protect and treat as confidential these information for the benefit of the user, it similarly uses the Information to protect itself from potential risks, deliberately made or otherwise, and/ or fraud from visitors of the Site will ill-motives.

With the satisfaction of the users in mind, Snappy Hand works to continuously improve the Site and optimize its user experience. This objective including the assessment of Snappy Hand’s marketing and advertising campaigns can be achieved using Google Analytics and Facebook that particularly concerns the analysis of user behavior by what they browse or search for in the Site. The user, however, may opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout or opt-out of Facebook Ads here: Facebook, here: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads

SHARING USER PERSONAL INFORMATION

Also among the uses of the Personal Information gathered from users when they visit Snappy Hand is to provide the user with certain advertisements that is believed to be of interest to the user based on the gathered information, or what is called, ‘targeted advertising’. By this, Personal Information is shared with other websites operated by other companies that have their own privacy policy. This privacy policy of Snappy Hand only covers such Personal Information gathered through the Site from users making use of the services it offers.

Where required or allowed by law, or by order of competent authorities, Snappy Hand may, likewise, share the user’s Personal Information.

For user information, Snappy Hand is also using the following tools and platforms where their Personal Information may be shared for purposes stated above:

ADROLL - app.adroll.com
MAILCHIMP https://us3.admin.mailchimp.com/
INTERCOM - https://app.intercom.io/

USER RIGHTS IN REGARD GATHERING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Snappy Hand shall comply with Republic Act No. 10173, otherwise known as the “Data Privacy Act of 2012” in regard the processing of all types of personal information and shall observe its Section 12 that provides for the criteria for lawful processing of personal information.

ORDER INFORMATION STORAGE

Information provided by the user in connection with services availed of or to be availed of, including the user’s Personal Information, will be stored as part of Snappy Hand’s records, for a duration subject to its discretion unless the user requests for its deletion, whichever occurs first.

CHANGES ON PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy will be reviewed regularly and, if necessary, will be accordingly revised or updated to make it adapt, comply and/ or conform with existing applicable laws, rules and regulations and to be consistent with the observed policies of the Company.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@snappyhand.com or by mail using the details provided below:

Snappy Hand Graphics Corporation
29D San Isidro St, Kapitolyo
Pasig City, Philippines 1603

Snappy Hand was launched 2020 and is created to help businesses & professionals leverage unlimited graphic design to their advantage. 

CONNECT WITH US

Powered by
accepting major credit cards.
facebook-squarelinkedin-squareinstagram